Employee Recognition - Staff Service Awards

Thank you for ten years of service in 2003!

  • Debra Andrews (technology infrastructure and architecture)
  • Deborah Bibb (management placement)
  • Susan Brill (pathology)
  • Karen Carroscia (protective services)
  • James Crish (physiology and biophysics)
  • Linda Day (astronomy)
  • Dominic Dorazio (infectious diseases)
  • Richard Drushel (biology)
  • Sheryl Dugard (biomedical engineering)
  • Jeffery Erickson (pulmonary/critical care)
  • Betty Farmer (msass - dean's office)
  • Sharon Fleischer (human resources)
  • Ruth Hackett (pathology)
  • William Hale (university counseling services)
  • Pamela Hall (ITS, customer service and support)
  • Mable Hardman (housing custodial)
  • Charlene Harner (annual giving)
  • Rhonda Henry (residence life)
  • Sharon Hensel (protective services)
  • Tracy Higgins (controller's office)
  • Midori Hitomi (neurosciences)
  • Leon Hudson Jr (epidemiology and biostatistics)
  • Cindy Hunt (development prospect research)
  • Matthew Jereb (residence life)
  • Cynthia Johnson (biomedical ethics)
  • Chevolkalee Jones (nursing)
  • Rita Knight-Gray (law library)
  • Krzysztof Kowalski (metro research center)
  • Robin Kramer (controller's office)
  • Barbara Lask (development services)
  • Robert Lindner (administrative applications)
  • Asha Lochan (nutrition)
  • Elizabeth Lucky (controller's office)
  • Irene Medvedev (biomedical information technology)
  • Anita Merriam (ophthalmology)
  • Ann Micenmacher (molecular parisitology)
  • Elizabethanne Murray (electrical engineering and computer science)
  • M. Colleen Nagy (administrative applications)
  • Vladimir Pines (physics)
  • Teresa Pizzuto (orthopaedics)
  • Charlene Quinn (nursing)
  • Gerry Robinson (dentistry)
  • April Rodon (center for international health)
  • Marc Rubin (safety services)
  • Elias Saliba (plant services)
  • Samuel Shank (pathology)
  • Amy Sheldon (human resources)
  • Lori Sims (radiation oncology)
  • Valerie Spain (admissions)
  • R. Michael Sramkoski (cancer research center)
  • Garnetta Stallworth (msass - dean's office)
  • Huiqing Tan (reproductive biology)
  • Agnes Torontali (nursing)
  • Lisa Townsend (gastroenterology)
  • Stephen Trier (biomedical engineering, FES center)
  • Robin Umstead (biomedical information technology)
  • Keelie Washington (research administration)
  • Elizabeth Wilkes (human resources)
  • Lynice Willis (public affairs - VP's office)
  • Gregory Wolfe (plant services)
  • Mianda Wu (infectious diseases)
  • Susan Yellen (archives)
  • Cindy Young (University publications)