Department of Biomedical Engineering
Primary Faculty   |   Adjunct Faculty   |   Research Associates   |   Staff   |   Students   |   Alumni   |   Job Opportunities

 

Students

Advisor: Dr. Dominique Durand
  Title Email Phone Ext Wickenden
Room Number
ChaiChou Chiang Graduate      
Nicholas Couturier Undergraduate      
David Dashevsky Graduate ddd10    
Yazan Al Dweiri Graduate yazan.dweiri    
Thomas Eggers Graduate      
Thomas Ladas Graduate txl35    
Krista Nicklaus Undergraduate      
Theo Novak Undergraduate      
Chen Qu Graduate      
Mingming Zheng Graduate mxz98    
         
Advisor: Dr. Kenneth J. Gustafson
Jaime McCoin Graduate jlm191 6254 Desk #23
         
Advisor: Dr. R. Kirsch
Peter Cooman Graduate pxc75 8541 Desk # 30
Christopher Pulliam Graduate clp8 8541 Desk #29
Matthew Iorio Graduate matthew.iorio 8541 Desk #31
James Liao Graduate jxl252 8615 Desk #16
Brian Murphy Graduate bam42    
Swarna Solanki Graduate sxs891 8541 Desk #29
         
Advisor: Dr. P. Hunter Peckham
Michael Ackermann Graduate dma18 2948 Desk #5
Elise Fijan Undergraduate ejf9    
         
Advisor: Dr. Dawn Taylor
Holle Carey Staff holle.carey 791-3800 ext. 5611 VA
Jingle Jiang   jxj250    
Frank Willet   willet2@gmail.com    
         
Advisor: Dr. Dustin Tyler
Natalie Brill Graduate nab21 8675 Desk #14
Aaron Hadley Graduate ajh48 6254 Desk #24
Daniel Tan Graduate dwt16 8541 Desk #36
Smruta Koppaka Graduate sxk306    
Erik Peterson Graduate ejp41    
         
Advisor: Dr. Erin Lavik
Andrew Shoffstall Graduate ajs215 330-618-7019  
Meg-Lashof Sullivan   mms192    
Lydia Everhart   lydia.everhart@case.edu    
DaShwan Hickman   dah121    
         
Advisor: Dr. Jeff Capadona
Kelsey Potter Graduate kelsey.potter 401-3166 10
Madhu Ravikumar        
Jessica Nguyen        
John Hermann        
John Skousen Postdoc      
         
Advisor: Dr. Cameron McIntyre
Kabi Gunajan Graduate kabilar.gunalan@gmail.com    
Rick Arlow        
Kyle Taljan        
         
Advisor: Dr. Patrick Crago
Nathan Makowski Graduate nhm6    
         
Advisor: Dr. Abidemi Ajiboye
Kelly Desharnais        
Brian Murphy        
Frank Willet        
Daniel Young        
         
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Kilgore
Manfred Franke        
         
updated 09/2012        

<top